Boulevard Departamentos
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated nearly 20 minutes' walk from Ministry of Tourism, the 6-room Boulevard Departamentos Mina Clavero apartment offers an opportunity to discover various tourist attractions in the area.
The Traslasierra Mountains is located in the vicinity of the apartment. This apartment is 950 m from the beach. The Southern Cross Stone Museum is about a 15-minute walk away.
Staying at the property, guests have access to a patio, a balcony, and a seating area equipped with climate control. At the apartment, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Boulevard Departamentos apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Well-connected to many sights, Boulevard Departamentos apartment is a short way from Mina Clavero bus station.
- Local attractions
- Rio Subterraneo1.3 km
- Mina Clavero City Hall1 km
- Plaza Centenario2.4 km
- Balneario Los Cedros1.1 km
- Balneario De Mina Clavero950 m
- Ministry of Tourism1.3 km
- Traslasierra1.1 km
- Cascada del Toro Muerto550 m
- Casino de Mina Clavero650 m
- Altas Cumbres1.2 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International151 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Boulevard Departamentos apartment?
Guests of Boulevard Departamentos apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ministry of Tourism, placed approximately a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Southern Cross Stone Museum (1.2 km) as well as Traslasierra (1.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Boulevard Departamentos apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Boulevard Departamentos apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Boulevard Departamentos apartment?
A stay at Boulevard Departamentos apartment begins at $91. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Boulevard Departamentos apartment?
At Boulevard Departamentos apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to La Piccolina, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Mi lugar, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found just 1.2 km away.